2019~2020 Slide Competition #1

Look-up or Look-down plus open October 8, 2019

Winners - Slides - Look-up or Look-down & Open

Topic: Look-up or Look-down

Award of Excellence
Colin Campbell
Intermediate

Award of Excellence
Janice Weightman
Advanced

Award of Excellence
David Findlay
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Colin Campbell
Intermediate

Award of Excellence
Darrell Larose
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Catherine Gardner
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Douglas Harvey
Advanced

Award of Excellence
David Findlay
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Margo Viner
Intermediate

Award of Excellence
Colin Campbell
Intermediate

Award of Excellence
Dinh Ly
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Darrell Larose
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Dan Jones
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Fred Brown
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
David Findlay
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Cari Hauraney
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Dan Jones
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Simon Gardner
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Julie Rollinson
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Julie Rollinson
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Janice Street
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Paul Wing
Novice

Award of Excellence
Sarah Green
Novice

Award of Excellence
Julia Hardwick
Novice

Honourable Mention
Joe Silverman
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Gordon Dewis
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Adrienne Diorio
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Bob Young
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Janice Weightman
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Margo Viner
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Colin Campbell
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Dennis Cartwright
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Dennis Cartwright
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Bruce Amos
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Diana Hall
Novice

Honourable Mention
Dinh Ly
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Darrell Larose
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Tony Deluca
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Niels Rasmussen
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Dan Jones
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Cari Hauraney
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Dennis Phillips
Novice

Honourable Mention
Dennis Phillips
Novice

Honourable Mention
Fred Brown
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Margo Viner
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Dennis Cartwright
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Diana Hall
Novice

Topic: Open

Award of Excellence
Roy Sletcher
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Roy Sletcher
Advanced

Award of Excellence
David Findlay
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Dan Jones
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Janice Weightman
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Niels Rasmussen
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Roy Sletcher
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Roy Sletcher
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Barbara Adams
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Barbara Adams
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Dennis Phillips
Novice

Award of Excellence
Satvinder Singh
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Cari Hauraney
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Joe Silverman
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Simon Gardner
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Simon Gardner
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Tony Deluca
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Robert McAlpine
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Jean-Francois Riel
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Jean-Francois Riel
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Fred Brown
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Satvinder Singh
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Satvinder Singh
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Satvinder Singh
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Paul Dickie
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Tony Deluca
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Dennis Phillips
Novice

Honourable Mention
Fred Brown
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Gordon Dewis
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Sholto Cole Cole
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Bob Young
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Tony Deluca
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Robert McAlpine
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Robert McAlpine
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Niels Rasmussen
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Heather Hall
Novice

Honourable Mention
Paul Wing
Novice

Honourable Mention
Alan Myers
Novice