2017 Nature Slide Competition

Slide Competition #5

Winners - Slides - Slides #5 Nature 2017

Topic: Nature

Award of Excellence
Mitch Gosselin
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Dan Jones
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Isabelle Dhavernas
Intermediate

Award of Excellence
Paul Dickie
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Dan Jones
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Joe Silverman
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Darrell Larose
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Mitch Gosselin
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Mitch Gosselin
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Susan Allenby
Novice

Award of Excellence
Dennis Cartwright
Novice

Honourable Mention
Marc Dhavernas
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Joe Silverman
Advanced

Honourable Mention
David Findlay
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Steve Chapeau
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Barbara Adams
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Barbara Adams
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Dan Jones
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Dan Jones
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Joe Silverman
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Niels Rasmussen
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Jay-Dee Purdie
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
George Xu
Intermediate

Award of Excellence
Alexey kononenko
Novice

Honourable Mention
Simon Gardner
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Simon Gardner
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Bob Young
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Bob Young
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Tony Deluca
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Cari Hauraney
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Roy Sletcher
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Michele Baddoo
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Janice Street
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Dennis Cartwright
Novice

Honourable Mention
Steve Chapeau
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Belen Briz
Novice

Honourable Mention
Niels Rasmussen
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Jay-Dee Purdie
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Jay-Dee Purdie
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Alexey kononenko
Novice

Honourable Mention
Marcelo Cadena
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Dennis Cartwright
Novice

Honourable Mention
Suzy Juneau
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Belen Briz
Novice

Topic: Open

Award of Excellence
David Findlay
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Roy Sletcher
Advanced

Award of Excellence
George Xu
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Barbara Adams
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Robert McAlpine
Advanced

Award of Excellence
George Xu
Intermediate

Honourable Mention
Roy Sletcher
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Michele Baddoo
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Marc Dhavernas
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Mitch Gosselin
Advanced

Award of Excellence
Susan Allenby
Novice

Honourable Mention
Roy Sletcher
Advanced

Honourable Mention
Gordon Dewis
Intermediate